Elected Democrats

Currently Serving:

Elected Democrats

Governor

Maggie Hassan of Exeter;

U.S. Senator

Jeanne Shaheen of Madbury –

U.S. representative, 2nd District

Ann McLane Kuster of Hopkinton –

Executive Council District 2,

Encompasses Acworth, Alstead, Chesterfield, Dublin, Gilsum, Harrisville, Hinsdale, Langdon, Keene, Marlborough, Marlow, Nelson, Roxbury, Stoddard, Sullivan, Surry, Walpole, Westmoreland, Winchester.

Andru Volinsky – email hidden; JavaScript is required

State Senate District 10,

Encompasses Alstead, Chesterfield, Gilsum, Harrisville, Hinsdale, Keene, Marlborough, Nelson, Roxbury, Sullivan, Surry, Swanzey, Walpole, Westmoreland and Winchester.

Senator Jay Kahn – email hidden; JavaScript is required

State Senate District 12,

Rindge.

State Representatives

Cheshire District 1,

Encompasses Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Walpole and Westmoreland (four seats available).

Paul Berch of Westmoreland – email hidden; JavaScript is required;

Michael Abbot of Hinsdale – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Catherine Harvey of Spoffard – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Lucy McVitty Weber of Walpole – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 2,

Encompasses Alstead, Marlow and Surry (one seat available).

John Mann of Alstead – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 3,

Encompasses Gilsum, Nelson, Stoddard and Sullivan (one seat available).

Daniel Adams Eaton of Stoddard – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 4,

Encompasses Keene Ward 1 (one seat available).

Joseph Stallcop of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 5,

Encompasses Keene Ward 2 (one seat available).

John Bordenet of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 6,

Encompasses Keene Ward 3 (one seat available).

David Meader of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 7,

Encompasses Keene Ward 4 (one seat available).

Gladys Johnsen of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 8,

Encompasses Keene Ward 5 (one seat available).

Donovan Fenton of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 9,

Encompasses Dublin, Harrisville, Jaffrey and Roxbury (two seats available).

Richard Ames of Jaffrey – email hidden; JavaScript is required;

Douglas A. Ley of Jaffrey – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 10,

Encompasses Marlborough and Troy (one seat available).

Marge Shepardson of Marlborough – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 12,

Encompasses Richmond and Swanzey (two seats available).

Barry Faulkner  of Swanzey – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire District 13,

Encompasses Winchester (one seat available).

Henry A.L. Parkhurst of Winchester.

Cheshire District 14,

Encompasses of Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Rindge and Roxbury (one seat available).

Cheshire District 15,

Encompasses of Marlborough, Richmond, Swanzey, Troy and Winchester (one seat available).

Bruce L. Tatro of Swanzey – email hidden; JavaScript is required.

Cheshire District 16,

Encompasses all of the city of Keene (two seats available).

Delmar Burridge – email hidden; JavaScript is required

William Pearson – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire County Sheriff

Eli Rivera of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire County Treasurer

Jack Wozmak

Cheshire County Register of Deeds

Anna Z. Tilton of Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

Cheshire County Commissioners

District 1,

Representing Chesterfield, Hinsdale, Surry, Swanzey, Walpole, Westmoreland and Winchester.

District 2,

Representing Roxbury, Keene, Marlborough

Chuck Weed of  Keene – email hidden; JavaScript is required

District 3,

Representing Alstead, Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Gilsum, Harrisville, Jaffrey, Marlow, Nelson, Richmond, Rindge, Stoddard, Sullivan and Troy.

 

Cheshire County Attorney

Chris McLaughlin of Keene- 603.352.0056